Support
www.it108connect.ran4u.com
062-5193997 , 02-4582949
Your shopping cart
ดูตะกร้าสินค้าของคุณ
ไม่มีสินค้าในตะกร้าของคุณ
จำนวนครั้งที่เปิดดูสินค้า : 3500 | ความคิดเห็น: 0

TP-LINK MC111CS Media Converter (10/100 Ethernet to 100BASE-FX Singlemode Fibre, SC Connector)

 เพิ่มเมื่อ: 09/03/2017
 แก้ไขล่าสุด: 13/05/2019
 เบอร์โทรติดต่อ: 062-5193997 , 02-4582949
 อีเมลล์: krieng.nt@gmail.com

รายละเอียด:
MC111CS 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100Mbps single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex, Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 20Km, switching power adapter, chassis TL-MC1400 rack-mountable(สินค้ารับประกัน 1 ปี)
1,890.00 บาท

TP-LINK MC111CS

MC111CS Media Converter (10/100 Ethernet to 100BASE-FX Singlemode Fibre, SC Connector)

- Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port.

- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.

- Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.

- Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely.

- Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single Fibre.

- Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily.

- Extend Fibre distance up to 20km.

- External power supply.

 

Standards and Protocols

-IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

 

Basic Function

- Adopts WDM technology

- Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port

- Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)

- Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)

- Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimise the loss caused by link failure timely

- Extends fiber distance up to 20km

 

Ports

- 1100M SC port

- 1100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

 

WDM TX

- 1550nm

 

WDM RX

- 1310nm

 

Network Media 10BASE-T

- UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

- EIA/TIA-568 100Ù STP (maximum 100m)

 

Network Media 1000BASE-T

- UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)

- EIA/TIA-568 100Ù STP (maximum 100m)

 

Network Media 1000BASE-FX

- Single-mode Fiber

 

LED Indicators

- PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD

 

Dimensions (W*D*H)

- 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)

 

Power Supply

- External Power Adapter

 

Safety & Emission

- FCC, CE

 

Environment

- Operating Temperature

- 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)

- Storage Temperature

- -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)

- Operating Humidity

- 10%~90% non-condensing

- Storage Humidity

- 5%~90% non-condensing

 

 

 

ติดต่อเรา

 

    krieng.nt@gmail.com

    www.108connect.co.th

    062-519-3997 , 02-458-2949

   @108connect

 สินค้าที่เกี่ยวข้อง

Cisco MGBSX1 TP-LINK MC220L 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules TP-LINK MC100CM Media Converter (10/100 Ethernet to 100BASE-FX Multimode Fibre, SC Connector) TP-LINK TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module TP-LINK TL-SM321B WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
guest
ชื่อ
Email
เบอร์โทรศัพท์