Support
www.it108connect.ran4u.com
062-5193997 , 02-4582949
Your shopping cart
ดูตะกร้าสินค้าของคุณ
ไม่มีสินค้าในตะกร้าของคุณ
จำนวนครั้งที่เปิดดูสินค้า : 303 | ความคิดเห็น: 0

EnGenius EWS850AP AX1800 11ax Managed Outdoor Access Point (2×2 Dual-Band)

 เพิ่มเมื่อ: 17/05/2021
 แก้ไขล่าสุด: 20/08/2021
 เบอร์โทรติดต่อ: 062-5193997 , 02-4582949
 อีเมลล์: krieng.nt@gmail.com

รายละเอียด:
EWS850AP AX1800 11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax, Dual Band Concurrent Outdoor Managed AP, 1 x 10/100/1000/2500 Mbps LAN Port, 4 x External SMA Omni Antenna, 802.3at support; IP67 (สินค้ารับประกัน 3 ปี)
23,900.00 บาท

 EnGenius EWS850AP

EWS850AP AX1800 11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax, Dual Band Concurrent Outdoor Managed AP, 2Tx+2Rx: 574+1200Mbps, 1 x 10/100/1000/2500 Mbps LAN Port, 4 x External SMA Omni Antenna, 802.3at support; IP67

EnGenius EWS850AP 2x2 Outdoor Wireless AP features the best in Wi-Fi 6 technology guaranteed to handle high capacity environments with greater speed and efficiency. Speeds of 574 Mbps/2.4 GHz and 1,200 Mbps/5 GHz along with WPA3/WPA2-PSK (AES) encryption make your network fast and secure, while a weatherproof/dustproof housing protects against harsh environments.

- dual concurrent 802.11ax architecture that is backward-compatible with 11ac/a/b/g/n client devices
- Supports up to 1,200 Mbps in a 5-GHz frequency band & 574 Mbps in a 2.4-GHz frequency band
- IP67-rated weatherproof/dustproof housing withstands harsh environments
- 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet PoE port for flexible power options
- Uplink and downlink of OFDMA improves transmission to APs and client devices
- Saves power using a target wake time in client & IoT devices
- Uplink & downlink of MU-MIMO provides optimal signal and reception for up to eight devices
- BSS coloring for tagging packets with a “color” differentiates between adjacent basic service sets

Standards :
- IEEE 802.11ax on 2.4 GHz
- IEEE 802.11ax on 5 GHz
- Backward compatible with 802.11a/b/g/n/ac

Processor :
- Qualcomm® Quad-Core CPU ARM Cortex A53s @ 1.8GHz

Antenna :
- Four (4) External 5 dBi Dual-Concurrent Omni-Directional Antenna
- SMA-Type 

Physical Interface :
- 1 x 10/100/1000/2500 BASE-T, RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet Port

LED Indicators :
- 1 x Power
- 1 x LAN
- 1 x 2.4 GHz
- 1 x 5 GHz

Power Source :
- IEEE 802.11af/at Compliant Source
- Power-over-Ethernet: Proprietary 48V to 54V PoE
- IEEE 802.11e Compliant Source

Maximum Power Consumption :
- 15.9W

Surge Protection :
- 1KV

ESD Protection :
- Contact: 4KV
- Air: 8 KV

Operating Frequency :
- Dual-Radio Concurrent 2.4 GHz & 5 GHz

Operation Modes :
- Access Point Mode (AP mode)
- WDS Mode: (WDS AP mode, WDS Bridge mode, WDS Station mode)
- Mesh Mode

Frequency Radio :
- 2.4 GHz: 2400 MHz ~ 2482 MHz
- 5 GHz: 5150 MHz ~ 5250 MHz, 5250 MHz ~ 5350 MHz, 5470 MHz ~ 5725 MHz, 5725 MHz ~ 5850 MHz

Transmit Power :
- Up to 23 dBm on 2.4 GHz
- Up to 25 dBm on 5 GHz

Package Contents :
- 1 * EWS850AP Dual-Band AX1800 Outdoor Access Point
- 1 * PoE Adapter (EPA5006GR)
- 1 * Pole-Mounting Brackets
- 1 * Wall-Mount Screw Set
- 2 * 2.4GHz 5dBi SMA Antennas
- 2 * 5GHz 5dBi SMA Antennas
- 1 * Power Cord
- 1 * Quick Installation Guide

 

 สินค้าที่เกี่ยวข้อง

NETGEAR XS708T 8-port 10-GigabitSmart Managed Switch 2 x Shared (combo) copper/SFP+ 1x USB port D-LINK DEM-431XT 10GBASE-SR (Duplex LC) Multi-mode SFP+ Transceiver, OM1:33M, OM2:82M, OM3:300M NETGEAR MR2100 Nighthawk M2 Mobile Router Download Speeds of up 2Gbps, upload speeds up to 150Mbps TENDA TEG5310P-8-150W L3 Managed PoE Switch 10 Giagbit Ports D-LINK DIR-X1560 AX1500 Wi-Fi 6 Router
guest
ชื่อ
Email
เบอร์โทรศัพท์